
Kirill
- HT/WT:
- 6'3" 191cm · 195 lbs 88kg6'3" · 195 lbs
- Born:
- Jul. 21, 2000 (26)Jul. 21, 2000 (26)
- Drafted:
- 2018 Rd 2 (#49)by CBJ2018 (#49)
- Cap Hit:
- $3,850,000$3,850,000
- Expires:
- UFA’33UFA’33
- Shoots:
- RightRight
- Needs Waivers:
- YesYes
- ELC Age
- 22
- Waivers Age
- 22
- Daily Cap Hit
- $20,052
Sign in to view
Access player cards with stats, contract analytics and position deployment.
Goal Scoring Profile— 27 goals
Contracts | Career Earnings: $9,173,933
Standard Contract (Extension)
Expiry Status: UFA
Cap Percent : -%
Signing Team: Toronto Maple Leafs
Signing Date: Sep. 28, 2026
Kirill Marchenko signs a six-year extension with the Toronto Maple Leafs carrying a $6.5M AAV. The deal includes full no-move protection in his prime years and a modified no-trade clause in the final season.
| Season | Clause | Cap Hit | Cap % | AAV | P. Bonuses | S. Bonuses | Base Salary | Total Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027-28 | - | $12,500,000 | 11.0% | $12,500,000 | - | $9,165,000 | $6,110,000 | $15,275,000 |
| 2028-29 | NMC | $12,500,000 | 9.8% | $12,500,000 | - | $7,332,000 | $4,888,000 | $12,220,000 |
| 2029-30 | NMC | $12,500,000 | 9.2% | $12,500,000 | - | $7,332,000 | $4,888,000 | $12,220,000 |
| 2030-31 | NMC | $12,500,000 | 8.6% | $12,500,000 | - | $7,332,000 | $4,888,000 | $12,220,000 |
| 2031-32 | NMC | $12,500,000 | 8.2% | $12,500,000 | - | $7,332,000 | $4,887,750 | $12,219,750 |
| 2032-33 | M-NTC | $12,500,000 | 7.8% | $12,500,000 | - | $6,507,000 | $4,338,250 | $10,845,250 |
| TOTAL | $12,500,000 | - | $12,500,000 | $0 | $45,000,000 | $30,000,000 | $75,000,000 |
Clause Details: No Move Clause from July 1, 2028 through June 30, 2032; Modified Trade Clause in the 2032-33 league year with a 10-team trade list.
Standard Contract
Expiry Status: RFA (Arb)
Cap Percent : 3.7%
Signing Team: Columbus Blue Jackets
Signing Date: Jul. 28, 2024
Kirill Marchenko signed a 3 year, $11,550,000 contract with the Columbus Blue Jackets on Jul. 28, 2024. Marchenko has been an important player for the Blue Jackets during his first two NHL seasons, registering 44 goals and 23 assists for 67 points in 137 career NHL outings.
| Season | Clause | Cap Hit | Cap % | AAV | P. Bonuses | S. Bonuses | Base Salary | Total Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | - | $3,850,000 | 4.4% | $3,850,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,600,000 | $3,600,000 |
| 2025-26 | - | $3,850,000 | 4.0% | $3,850,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,975,000 | $3,975,000 |
| 2026-27 | - | $3,850,000 | 3.7% | $3,850,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,975,000 | $3,975,000 |
| TOTAL | $3,850,000 | - | $3,850,000 | $0 | $0 | $11,550,000 | $11,550,000 |
Entry-Level Contract
Expiry Status: RFA (Arb)
Cap Percent : -%
Signing Team: Columbus Blue Jackets
Signing Date: May 3, 2022
Kirill Marchenko signed a 2 year, $3,125,000 contract with the Columbus Blue Jackets on May 3, 2022. The contract has a cap hit of $925,000.
| Season | Clause | Cap Hit | Cap % | AAV | P. Bonuses | S. Bonuses | Base Salary | Total Salary | Minors Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | - | $925,000 | 1.1% | $1,562,500 | $425,000 | $92,500 | $832,500 | $925,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023-24 | - | $925,000 | 1.1% | $1,562,500 | $850,000 | $92,500 | $832,500 | $925,000 | $70,000 |
| TOTAL | $925,000 | - | $1,562,500 | $0 | $185,000 | $1,665,000 | $1,850,000 | $140,000 |
Stats
| Team | GP | G | A | P | Pts/G | TOI | +/- | SH% | PIM | Playoffs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | P | Pts/G | TOI | +/- | SH% | PIM | |||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 | 32 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 1.63 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-16 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U17 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.90 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-17 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U17 | 23 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 1.74 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-17 | Mamonty Yugry | 29 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 0.90 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-17 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-18 | Mamonty Yugry | 31 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.52 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.88 | 0 | -2 | 0.0 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-18 | Russia U18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.20 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 4 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-19 | SKA-1946 St. Petersburg | 15 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 1.27 | 0 | 13 | 0.0 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.67 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | SKA-Neva St. Petersburg | 23 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.13 | 0 | -3 | 0.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | SKA St. Petersburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-19 | Russia U20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | -2 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-19 | SKA-Varyagi St. Petersburg | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-20 | SKA-Neva St. Petersburg | 14 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0.86 | 0 | -2 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | SKA St. Petersburg | 31 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.52 | 0 | 16 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Russia U20 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-20 | Russia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-21 | SKA St. Petersburg | 41 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 0.68 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.29 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | SKA-1946 St. Petersburg | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-21 | Russia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-22 | SKA St. Petersburg | 39 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 0.51 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 13 | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-22 | SKA-Neva St. Petersburg | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.67 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 12 |
| 2021-22 | Russia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-23 | CBJ | 59 | 21 | 4 | 25 | 0.42 | 16:11 | -23 | 16.0 | 16 | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-23 | Cleveland Monsters | 16 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1.19 | 0 | -5 | 0.0 | 8 | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-24 | CBJ | 78 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 0.54 | 16:25 | -5 | 11.9 | 14 | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-25 | CBJ | 79 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 0.94 | 18:35 | 29 | 15.0 | 20 | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-26 | CBJ | 76 | 27 | 40 | 67 | 0.88 | 18:57 | 7 | 12.4 | 32 | - | - | |||||||
| 2026-27 | TOR | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.86 | 19:03 | -1 | 5.9 | 8 | - | - | |||||||
| Team | GP | G | A | P | Pts/G | TOI | +/- | SH% | PIM | Playoffs | |||||||||
| GP | G | A | P | Pts/G | TOI | +/- | SH% | PIM | |||||||||||
| NHL TOTAL | 299 | 103 | 111 | 214 | 0.72 | 17:39 | 7 | 13.4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
Click or drag rows to total only those seasons. Press Esc to clear.
Non-NHL stats for Kirill Marchenko via Elite Prospects